Royal Belgian Society

Participating hospitals / breast clinics BRA Day 2019

Here you will find all participating hospitals / breast clinics and information on their info sessions:

AZ Groeninge Kortrijk

 

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 09.00 until 12.00

Where?

Sint-Vincentius Ziekenhuis - 4th floor
Schutterijstraat 34
9800 Deinze 

Program

Lecture by the plastic surgeons of the E17 network:

St Vincentius, Deinze (Dr Barbara Craggs)
AZ Maria Middelares, Gent (Dr Rudolf Vertriest)
St Jozefskliniek, Izegem (Dr Diederick Kerckhove)
AZ Groeninge, Kortrijk (Dr Britt Colebunders, Dr Fabrice Dubrulle, Dr Pieter Luyten)
OLV Lourdes, Waregem (Dr Carlo Van Holder)
AZ St Elisabeth, Zottegem (Dr Maarten Doornaert)

AZ Heilige Familie

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

Blue Point Antwerpen
Filip Williotstraat 9
2600 Berchem

Free registration on www.antwerpbraday.be.
 

AZ Klina Brasschaat

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

Blue Point Antwerpen
Filip Williotstraat 9
2600 Berchem

Free registration on www.antwerpbraday.be.

AZ Maria Middelares Gent

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 09.00 until 12.00

Where?

Sint-Vincentius Ziekenhuis - 4th floor
Schutterijstraat 34
9800 Deinze 

Program

Lecture by the plastic surgeons of the E17 network:

St Vincentius, Deinze (Dr Barbara Craggs)
AZ Maria Middelares, Gent (Dr Rudolf Vertriest)
St Jozefskliniek, Izegem (Dr Diederick Kerckhove)
AZ Groeninge, Kortrijk (Dr Britt Colebunders, Dr Fabrice Dubrulle, Dr Pieter Luyten)
OLV Lourdes, Waregem (Dr Carlo Van Holder)
AZ St Elisabeth, Zottegem (Dr Maarten Doornaert)

 

 

 
 
 

AZ Monica Deurne

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

Blue Point Antwerpen
Filip Williotstraat 9
2600 Berchem

Free registration on www.antwerpbraday.be.

AZ Sint-Elisabeth Zottegem

 

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 09.00 until 12.00

Where?

Sint-Vincentius Ziekenhuis - 4th floor
Schutterijstraat 34
9800 Deinze 

Program

Lecture by the plastic surgeons of the E17 network:

St Vincentius, Deinze (Dr Barbara Craggs)
AZ Maria Middelares, Gent (Dr Rudolf Vertriest)
St Jozefskliniek, Izegem (Dr Diederick Kerckhove)
AZ Groeninge, Kortrijk (Dr Britt Colebunders, Dr Fabrice Dubrulle, Dr Pieter Luyten)
OLV Lourdes, Waregem (Dr Carlo Van Holder)
AZ St Elisabeth, Zottegem (Dr Maarten Doornaert)

 

AZ Sint-Jan Brugge

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 18.00 info, followed by patient/partner academy.

Where?

Hoofdzetel OCMW Brugge
Ruddershove 4
8000 Bruges

Free registration before 10/10/2019: plastische.heelkunde@azsintjan.be or 050 45 23 60

 

 

 

AZ Sint-Lucas Brugge

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

Zaal Vesalius AZ Sint-Lucas
Sint-Lucaslaan 29
8310 Bruges

 

 

CHU Liège

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 : lecture at 18.30 + information stands

Where?

C.H.U. de Liège, Domaine Universitaire du Sart-Tilman – B. 35, Salle Léon Frédéricq – Tour Giga – 5th floor
4000 Liège
Tel : 04 242 52 61

 

 

Cliniques de l'Europe / Europaziekenhuizen Brussels

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 19.30

Where?

Cliniques de l'Europe / Europaziekenhuizen
Site Saint Elisabeth
avenue De Frélaan 206
1180 Brussels

Registration

Free participation and parking. Obligatory registration via t. c.dekempeneer@euzh.be or tel. 02 614 26 89.

 

 

GZA Sint-Augustinus Wilrijk

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

Blue Point Antwerpen
Filip Williotstraat 9
2600 Berchem

Free registration on www.antwerpbraday.be.
 

Heilig Hartziekenhuis Lier

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

Blue Point Antwerpen
Filip Williotstraat 9
2600 Berchem

Free registration on www.antwerpbraday.be.

Jan Yperman Ziekenhuis Ieper

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

Stille ruimte (route 34) Jan Yperman
Briekestraat 12
8900 Ieper

Free registration https://docs.google.com/…/1Rqc4HrQy5Xd2r7wHFaKacfxWE61…/edit

 

Jessa Ziekenhuis Hasselt

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 18.00 to 19.00

Where?

Jessa Ziekenhuis Hasselt - Auditorium Campus Virga Jesse
Stadsomvaart 11
B-3500 Hasselt

 

Registration

on website

 

 

O.L.V. van Lourdes Ziekenhuis Waregem

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 09.00 until 12.00

Where?

Sint-Vincentius Ziekenhuis - 4th floor
Schutterijstraat 34
9800 Deinze 

Program

Lecture by the plastic surgeons of the E17 network:

St Vincentius, Deinze (Dr Barbara Craggs)
AZ Maria Middelares, Gent (Dr Rudolf Vertriest)
St Jozefskliniek, Izegem (Dr Diederick Kerckhove)
AZ Groeninge, Kortrijk (Dr Britt Colebunders, Dr Fabrice Dubrulle, Dr Pieter Luyten)
OLV Lourdes, Waregem (Dr Carlo Van Holder)
AZ St Elisabeth, Zottegem (Dr Maarten Doornaert)

 

Sint-Jozefskliniek Izegem

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 09.00 until 12.00

Where?

Sint-Vincentius Ziekenhuis - 4th floor
Schutterijstraat 34
9800 Deinze 

Program

Lecture by the plastic surgeons of the E17 network:

St Vincentius, Deinze (Dr Barbara Craggs)
AZ Maria Middelares, Gent (Dr Rudolf Vertriest)
St Jozefskliniek, Izegem (Dr Diederick Kerckhove)
AZ Groeninge, Kortrijk (Dr Britt Colebunders, Dr Fabrice Dubrulle, Dr Pieter Luyten)
OLV Lourdes, Waregem (Dr Carlo Van Holder)
AZ St Elisabeth, Zottegem (Dr Maarten Doornaert)

 

 

 

 

 
 

Sint-Vincentius Ziekenhuis Deinze

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 09.00 until 12.00

Where?

Sint-Vincentius Ziekenhuis - 4th floor
Schutterijstraat 34
9800 Deinze 

Program

Lecture by the plastic surgeons of the E17 network:

St Vincentius, Deinze (Dr Barbara Craggs)
AZ Maria Middelares, Gent (Dr Rudolf Vertriest)
St Jozefskliniek, Izegem (Dr Diederick Kerckhove)
AZ Groeninge, Kortrijk (Dr Britt Colebunders, Dr Fabrice Dubrulle, Dr Pieter Luyten)
OLV Lourdes, Waregem (Dr Carlo Van Holder)
AZ St Elisabeth, Zottegem (Dr Maarten Doornaert)

 

UZ Antwerpen

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

BluePoint Antwerpen
Filip Williotstraat 9
2600 Berchem

Free registration on www.antwerpbraday.be.
 

UZ Brussel

When?

Thursday 17 October 2019 from 14.30 to 18.15

Where?

UZ Brussel
Laarbeeklaan 101
1090 Brussels

Program

 website

 

Registration

 

Send an e-mail to nacha.verleysen@uzbrussel.be or call 02 477 64 15

 

 
 

UZ Leuven

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 from 14.00 to 17.00

Where?

Auditorium IG 273, purple 2nd floor
UZ Leuven Campus Gasthuisberg
Herestraat 49
3000 Leuven

 

 

ZNA Middelheim Antwerpen

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

BluePoint Antwerpen
Filip Williotstraat 9
2600 Berchem

Free registration on www.antwerpbraday.be.

 

 

ZOL Genk

When?

Wednesday 16 October 2019 at 19.00

Where?

Aula
ZOL Campus St. Jan Genk
Schiepse Bos 6
3600 Genk

Registration

secretariaat.plastische@zol.be or T 089 32 61 91